StartApp – Do Not Sell My Personal Information

This page is designated to StartApp Network users who are subject to California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), and wish to exercise their rights thereof.

StartApp Inc. (“StartApp”, “we” or “us”) data collection, process and use are governed by StartApp End User Privacy Policy, available at: https://www.startapp.com/policy/privacy-policy/ (“Privacy Policy”).

StartApp may use your personal data pursuant to its Privacy Policy. Usage may include sharing your data with third parties, as described in the Privacy Policy, which is considered “sale” under CCPA.

If you wish to order StartApp not to sell your Personal Information, you should contact us at: privacy@startapp.com. Your email to us shall elaborate that you wish to exercise your right under CCPA right: “Do Not Sell My Personal Information”.

Please note that we may have to contact you, if we have to verify your identity, within fourteen (14) days from receiving your application to us. You hereby agree that we will use your email for that purpose. We will exercise your request within thirty (30) days from receiving it or verifying your identity (as applicable).

After exercising your right, we will not share your personal information with our customers, such as: advertisers, DSPs and Data Partners. Please note that we may continue to support or enable serving of advertisements to you that do not use your personal data (i.e.: not targeted or customized to you based on your profile or personal information).

This Page may be updated by us from time to time by publishing the update at: https://www.startapp.com/ccpa-notsell/. Substantial changes will take effect 30 days from update. Other changes will take effect 7 days from update. If this page is amended to comply with legal requirements, the amendments will become effective immediately. In any discrepancies between this page and our Privacy Policy, the Privacy Policy shall prevail.

Last Update: November 12, 2019